We use cookies on this site We and our partners use cookies and collect information from your browser. This lets us deliver content and relevant adverts to you. It also helps us to understand our audience better. See our privacy policy to learn more about how we manage your data and your rights. See our cookies policy to see how we use cookies and tracking technology. To agree to our use of cookies, click the 'Accept' button.
 
Homepage > Education and learning > Admissions to primary and middle schools > Primary, junior and middle school places available at normal age of entry September 2019

Related content  

Advertisement

Primary, junior and middle school places available at normal age of entry September 2019

The availability of places is accurate as at April 2019 and is subject to change.

Biddulph

SchoolPlaces Available
James Bateman Junior High (Year 5) 20
Kingsfield First School 13
Moor First School 4
Squirrel Hayes First School 18

Blythe Bridge

SchoolPlaces Available
Dilhorne Endowed Primary  13 
Fulford Primary 4
Meir Heath Primary 17
St. Filumena's Catholic Primary 3
St. Peter's CE (VA) Primary, Caverswall 5

Burntwood

SchoolPlaces Available
Boney Hay Community Primary 
Chase Terrace Primary 8
Fulfen Primary 15
Gentleshaw Academy 3
Holly Grove Primary 9
Ridgeway Primary 10
Springhill Primary Academy 15

Burton-on-Trent

SchoolPlaces Available
All Saints CE (VC) Primary, Alrewas  11
Anglesey Primary Academy 12
Edge Hill Junior (Year 3) 1
Grange Community Infants 11
Henhurst Ridge Academy 38
Holy Rosary Catholic Voluntary Aided 5
Horninglow Primary 1
John of Rolleston Primary 6
Lansdowne Infants 9
Kingfisher Academy (Year 3) 12
Mary Howard CE (VC) Primary 3
Richard Wakefield CE (VC) Primary 3
River View Primary and Nursery 26
Rykneld Primary 5
St. Modwen's Catholic 10
The Mosley Academy 4
Thomas Russell Infants 6
Tower View Primary 18
Victoria Primary 29
Yoxall St. Peter's Primary 16

Cannock

SchoolPlaces Available
Bridgtown Primary 19 
Chadsmoor CE Junior (Year 3) 4
Five Ways Primary 3
Hazel Slade Primary 6
Littleton Green Primary 14
Longford Primary 39
Moorhill Primary 8
Norton Canes Primary Academy 6
Poppyfield Primary Academy 9
Pye Green Valley Academy 11
Redhill Primary 8
St. Joseph's Catholic Primary 3
St. Mary's Catholic Primary 5
West Hill Primary 4

Cheadle

SchoolPlaces Available
Bishop Rawle CE (VA) Primary  12 
Cheadle Primary 16
Great Wood Primary 8
St. Giles Catholic Primary 1
St. Werburgh's Primary 5
The Faber Catholic Primary 5

Cheslyn Hay/Great Wyrley

SchoolPlaces Available
Havergal CE Primary Academy  10 
Landywood Primary 6
Moat Hall Primary 28

Codsall

SchoolPlaces Available
Bilbrook CE Middle (Year 5) 21 
Perton Middle (Year 5) 3
Perton First 3
Perton Primary Academy 16
St. Chad's CE (VC) First 5

Endon

SchoolPlaces Available
St. Luke's CE (VC) Primary, Endon  2

Kidsgrove

SchoolPlaces Available
Castle Primary 
Kidsgrove Primary 11
Springhead Primary 1
St. John the Evangelist Catholic Academy 9
St. Saviour's Academy 15
The Reginald Mitchell Primary 2
Thursfield Primary 10

Kinver/Wombourne

SchoolPlaces Available
Blakeley Heath Primary  20 
Corbett CE Primary 3
Foley Infant 13
St. Benedict Biscop CE Primary 4
St. John's CE Primary 6
Westfield Primary 3

Leek

SchoolPlaces Available
Churnet View Middle (Year 5) 
Blackshaw Moor CE First 4
Hollinsclough CE(A) Academy 7
Ilam CE(VA) Primary 3
Manifold Church of England Academy 9
St. Bartholomew's CE (VC) Primary 4
St. Edward's CE (VC) First 14
St. Edward's Church of England Academy (Year 5) 26
St. Leonard's CE (VA) First 12
St. Mary's Catholic Primary 4
St. Michael's CE (VC) First 2
Waterhouses CE (VC) Primary 11
Westwood First 7
Woodcroft First 14

Lichfield

SchoolPlaces Available
Chadsmead Primary Academy   36
Charnwood Primary 1
SS Peter & Paul Catholic 1
St. Chad's Primary 1
St. Joseph's Catholic 4
St. Peter's Primary Academy 7
St. Stephen's Primary 18
Streethay Primary 17
Whittington Primary 4
Willows Primary 27

Newcastle-under-Lyme

SchoolPlaces Available
Chesterton Primary  15
Crackley Bank Primary 11
Ellison Primary 18
Hassell Primary 16
Knutton St Mary's CofE Academy 27
Langdale Primary 11
Ravensmead Primary 1
Silverdale Primary 6
Sir John Offley CE(VC) Primary 6
St. Chad's CE (VC) Primary 19
St. Giles & St. George's CofE Academy 22
St. Mary's Catholic Primary 18
St. Wulstan's Catholic Primary 2
Sun Academy, Bradwell 9

Penkridge

SchoolPlaces Available
Brewood CE Middle (Year 5) 27 
Marshbrook First 1
Princefield First 9
St. John's CE (VC) First 1
St. Leonard's CE (VC) First 3
St. Mary's CE (VC) First 11
St. Mary's Catholic 1

Rugeley

SchoolPlaces Available
Chase View Community Primary 9
Churchfield CE (VC) Primary 13
Colwich CE Primary 7
Etching Hill CE Primary 6
Hayes Meadow CE Primary 16
Redbrook Hayes Primary 2
St. Mary's CE Primary 6
The Croft Primary 5
The John Bamford Primary 16
The Richard Crosse Primary 5
Western Springs 22

Stafford

SchoolPlaces Available
All Saints CE (VC) Primary, Ranton 1
All Saints CE (VC) Primary, Bednall 7
Barnfields Primary 9
Berkswich CE Primary 3
Bishop Lonsdale CE Primary 4
Blessed Mother Teresa's Catholic Primary 12
Burton Manor Primary 12
Castlechurch Primary 32
Church Eaton Endowed (VA) Primary 8
Doxey Primary 30
Flash Ley Primary 28
Gnosall St. Lawrence CE (VC) Primary 5
Haughton St. Giles CE Primary 1
John Wheeldon Primary Academy 28
St. Andrew's CE Primary Academy 7
St. Anne's Catholic Primary 4
St. Austin's Catholic Primary 13
St. John's Catholic Primary, Great Haywood 10
St. Paul's CE (VC) Primary 1
Tillington Manor Primary 11
Woodseaves CE (VC) Primary 5

Stone

SchoolPlaces Available
Barlaston CE (VC) First 
Christ Church CE (VC) First 10
Manor Hill First 2
Pirehill First 18
Springfields First 22
St. Michael's CE (VC) First 12
Walton Priory Middle 31

Tamworth

SchoolPlaces Available
Ankermoor Primary Academy  3
Ashcroft Infant and Nursery 5
Birds Bush Community Primary 23
Dosthill Primary Academy 32
Florendine Primary 9
Flax Hill Junior (Year 3) 4
Hanbury's Farm 3
Heathfields Infants 32
Howard Primary 5
Landau Forte Academy Greenacres 6
Longwood Primary 13
Manor Primary 6
Millfield Primary 20
Moorgate Academy 3
Oakhill Primary 14
St. Andrew's CE (VC) Primary 3
St. Elizabeth's Catholic Primary 4
St. Gabriel's Catholic Primary 5
Stoneydelph Primary 3
Three Peaks Primary 9
Wilnecote Junior (Year 3) 13
Two Gates Community Primary 21
Woodlands Primary 4

Uttoxeter

SchoolPlaces Available
All Saints CE (VC) First 
Dove CofE (VC) First 13 
Ryecroft CE Middle (Year 5)
St. Augustine's CE (C) First
St. Mary's CE(VA) First
St. Peter's CE (A) First, Alton
St. Peter's CE (VC) First, Marchington
Talbot First
The Richard Clarke First 14 
Windsor Park Middle (Year 5) 31 

Werrington

SchoolPlaces Available
St. John's CE (VC) Primary, Wetley Rocks  8

There are no results that match your search criteria